Your Source for B Rated, Exploitation and Cult Films

Death Race 2050 (2017)

AKA: Death Race 2050, Roger Corman's Death Race 2050, Смъртоносна надпревара, La Course à la mort de l'an 2050

B-Rated Aggragate Meter:
B-Rated Critic Rating: No ratings yet. Fan Rating: N/A
Outside Reviews:
N/A/10 (N/A votes)
N/A/10 (N/A votes)
0/5
Synopsis:

The year 2050 the planet has become overpopulated, to help control population the government develops a race. The Death Race. Annually competitors race across the country scoring points for killing people with their vehicles.

Gallery:

Critic Reviews

Rating Entries

No ratings yet.