Your Source for B Rated, Exploitation and Cult Films

Piranha 3D (2010)

AKA: PiraƱa 3D

B-Rated Aggragate Meter:
B-Rated Critic Rating: 3.3/5 (1) Fan Rating: N/A
Outside Reviews:
N/A/10 (0 votes)
N/A/10 (0 votes)
3/5
Synopsis:

Each year the population of sleepy Lake Victoria, Arizona explodes from 5,000 to 50,000 residents for the annual Spring Break celebration. But then, an earthquake opens an underwater chasm, releasing an enormous swarm of ancient Piranha that have been dormant for thousands of years, now with a taste for human flesh. This year, there’s something more to worry about than the usual hangovers and complaints from locals, a new type of terror is about to be cut loose on Lake Victoria.

Gallery:

Critic Reviews

Rating Entries

4.3/5

4/5

4/5

4/5

4/5

5/5


Some great splatter scenes and a good amount of boobs. I especially enjoyed the scene where a guy tries to drive his boat through struggling to survive swimmers ripping them up with the propeller until a girls hair gets caught in the motor and kills the engine. When he tried to restart the engine it rips her scalp and face off. Intense...

Viewer Comments